Who's Who

Main School Staff 

 

Beci Smith

Head Teacher

Safeguarding Officer

SENCO/ SEN Support Teacher

Student Welfare -Mental Health Champion

Data and Assessment

Reading Leader

Margaret Cologne - BrookesFinance Administrator
Lydia FeneleySchool Administrator
Jeanette Neale

Reception Teacher  - All day on Monday and Tuesday and Wednesday morning

Wednesday afternoon - Specialist Topic Teacher in Class 3

FSU Leader

History/Geography and RE Leader

Stands in for the Head Teacher in her absence

Nicola Taylor

Reception Teacher - Wednesday afternoon and all day on Thursday and Friday

Monday afternoon - Specialist STEM Teacher in Class 3

Science Leader

Stands in for the Head Teacher in her absence

Jessica Shinn

Class 1 Teacher - Year 1 and 2

Shadow Reading Leader

Shadow IT Leader

Tania Attewell

Class 2 Teacher - Year 3 and 4

Maths Leader

PE Leader

Lesley Larkum

Music Teacher (Tuesday afternoon in classes 1 to 3)

Class 2 Teacher (Friday) 

Louise Byworth

Class 3 Teacher - Year 5 and 6

Literacy Leader

IT Leader

Sabine Croxall

SEN Support Teacher

Class 3 Teacher - Thursday afternoon - PSHE and IT

Class 3 Teacher - Friday afternoon - Art and RE

Art Leader

Design and Technology Leader

PSHE Leader

Linsey Hollidge

Teaching Assistant in Reception

Nuffield Early Language Intervention Trained

Read, Write Inc Phonics Trained 

Carol Tyzack

Teaching Assistant in Class 1

Read, Write Inc Phonics Trained

Read, Write Inc Phonics Tutor

Angie Williams

Teaching Assistant in Class 2

Read, Write Inc Phonics Trained

Read, Write Inc Phonics Tutor

Jill Rodgers

Higher Level Teaching Assistant in Class 3

Pupil Premium Teaching Assistant

Read, Write Inc Trained

Kate Jewell

Qualified Teacher - teaches in class 2 on Wednesday afternoons

Pupil Premium Teaching Assistant across Classes 1 to 3

Read, Write Inc Trained 

Lowena Boundy

Temporary Teaching Assistant 1:1

Temporary Catch up Premium Teaching Assistant

Chief Midday Supervisor

Shellene BaxterMidday Supervisor
Wendy HirstMidday Supervisor -Part Time
Wendy PortlockMidday Supervisor
Katy Hart

Midday Supervisor - Part Time

Kitchen Assistant- Part Time

Kate PullinSchool Cook
Pete EllisonSchool Caretaker

 

Red Robins Pre School - Foundation Stage Unit Staff 

 

Jeanette NealeFoundation Stage Unit Leader
Abby BeareRed Robins Leader
Debbie Collis

Early Years Practitioner

Early Years SENCO

Debbie BryantEarly Years Practitioner
Debbie DanielsEarly Years Practitioner